Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6117,215
UaupesBrazil 5,5363,440
UbatubaBrazil 8,1725,078
UberabaBrazil 7,7264,801
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4032,115
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1295,673
UpernavikGreenland 2,6221,629
UummannaqGreenland 2,4011,492
UdineItaly 5,1073,174
Ustica IslandItaly 5,5583,454
UenoJapan 10,5816,575
UnzendakeJapan 10,8716,755
UrakawaJapan 9,6646,005
UshibukaJapan 10,9326,794
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3276,418
UwajimaJapan 10,7946,708
UkmergeLithuania 5,3043,296
UtenaLithuania 5,3363,316
UlaangomMongolia 8,6265,360
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,1095,660
UlgiiMongolia 8,6625,383
UliastaiMongolia 8,9525,563
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6995,406
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,2195,729
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3406,425
UfaRussia 6,8954,285
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6533,513
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,6895,400
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5834,712
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,5325,302
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9303,685
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7184,796
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7824,836
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7704,207
Umm BeninSudan 9,0085,598
UmeňSweden 4,6902,915
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,6377,853
Udon ThaniThailand 12,3577,679
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2587,617
UrfaTurkey 7,3784,585
UsakTurkey 6,6594,138
Uman’Ukraine 6,0093,734
UzgorodUkraine 5,5363,440
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0381,266
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,1931,363
Urbana, IlUsa 2,6081,620
Urbana, OhUsa 2,3011,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -