Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,2135,725
ChlefAlgeria 4,8783,031
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,2543,265
CeresArgentina 8,8075,473
ChamicalArgentina 8,8935,526
ChepesArgentina 9,0035,595
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6096,592
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9535,564
CórdobaArgentina 8,9805,581
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9895,586
CorrientesArgentina 8,5265,298
CairnsAustralia 15,8589,854
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,35810,786
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20110,689
CedunaAustralia 17,90211,125
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,76510,418
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,46610,232
Cobar MoAustralia 17,25110,720
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6669,735
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,70410,380
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,84411,089
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4947,142
CharnocksBarbados 4,0242,501
CotonouBenin 7,3134,544
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9574,944
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1725,078
CabroboBrazil 6,6574,137
CaceresBrazil 7,2574,510
CaetiteBrazil 7,1844,464
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6154,110
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7524,817
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1625,072
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0865,025
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4664,018
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4404,624
CaparaoBrazil 7,9054,912
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5904,716
CaratingaBrazil 7,8214,860
CaravelasBrazil 7,6574,758
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1724,457
CarolinaBrazil 6,3623,953
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2615,134
CataguasesBrazil 7,9854,962
CatalaoBrazil 7,5534,693
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8674,889
CaxiasBrazil 6,1663,831
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7385,430
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4624,016
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9954,968
ChapecoBrazil 8,5015,283
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8304,244
CipoBrazil 6,9554,322
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4394,001
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7144,793
CordeiroBrazil 8,0625,010
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0804,400
CorumbaBrazil 7,5954,719
CoximBrazil 7,5344,682
CrateusBrazil 6,2613,890
CuiabaBrazil 7,2034,476
CuritibaBrazil 8,3385,181
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,9382,447
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3612,089
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,7202,933
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,9521,213
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,2031,369
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,523947
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1242,563
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,8793,032
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,9803,095
Cartwright, NfCanada 500311
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,2512,642
Chapais, QcCanada 1,259782
Charlo, NbCanada 671417
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 541336
Charlottetown, PeCanada 538334
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,7112,928
Chatham, NbCanada 647402
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5391,578
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,578981
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 669416
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5791,603
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9742,470
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4361,514
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,5932,233
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7481,086
Comox, BcCanada 4,7072,925
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5092,180
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2671,409
Coronation, AbCanada 3,7362,321
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,1142,557
ChicoChile 10,7416,675
ChillanChile 9,6505,996
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6866,019
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6155,354
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6526,619
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4605,879
ChangchunChina 9,6616,004
ChangduChina 10,7306,668
ChangshaChina 11,3477,051
ChengduChina 10,9396,798
ChongqingChina 11,1196,909
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8032,984
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2563,266
CamagueyCuba 3,5842,227
CasablancaCuba 3,6262,253
ChebCzech Republic 4,8363,005
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5882,851
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4732,158
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5752,221
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5362,197
CanarEcuador 6,1183,802
CairoEgypt 7,4444,626
CaenFrance 4,0372,508
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2902,666
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9583,081
CocobeachGabon 8,2765,143
CologneGermany 4,4472,763
ChiosGreece 6,4674,019
CorfuGreece 5,9613,704
ConakryGuinea 5,9803,716
CatacamasHonduras 4,6122,866
CholutecaHonduras 4,8293,001
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,9467,423
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1876,952
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1876,952
ChahbaharIran 9,7156,037
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3242,066
ClonesIreland 3,4282,130
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3492,081
CorkIreland 3,4032,115
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4042,115
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2343,253
CameriItaly 4,8313,002
CampobassoItaly 5,4753,402
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,2373,254
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2753,278
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1613,207
Cape MeleItaly 4,8863,036
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,6173,491
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,7733,587
CerviaItaly 5,1513,201
CiampinoItaly 5,3183,305
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0453,135
Cisa PassItaly 4,9773,093
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2523,264
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0073,111
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8313,623
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8093,610
ChibaJapan 10,4276,479
ChichibuJapan 10,4026,464
ChichijimaJapan 11,3107,028
ChoshiJapan 10,3986,461
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4304,617
ChilekaMalawi 11,4907,140
ChitedzeMalawi 11,2546,993
ChitipaMalawi 10,8716,755
ChihuahuaMexico 4,6862,912
ComitanMexico 4,8192,994
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1038,142
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1685,697
ChoirMongolia 9,2875,771
CasablancaMorocco 4,4042,737
ChindeMozambique 11,8367,355
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,4097,711
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6459,722
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,44110,217
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0639,982
CondegaNicaragua 4,7862,974
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,9058,019
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8086,716
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3156,410
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5006,525
ChhorPakistan 10,1996,338
ChitralPakistan 9,3145,788
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3165,168
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0785,020
CajamarcaPeru 6,5924,096
ChachapoyasPeru 6,4744,023
ChiclayoPeru 6,5974,099
ChimbotePeru 6,8084,230
CuzcoPeru 7,1224,426
CzestochowaPoland 5,2153,241
CoimbraPortugal 3,9262,440
CalafatRomania 5,8703,648
CeahlauRomania 5,8633,643
ClujRomania 5,7313,561
ConstantaRomania 6,2183,864
CraiovaRomania 5,9093,672
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8453,632
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3173,925
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3133,923
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0583,764
Cape UelenRussia 5,9733,711
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1665,696
CaraRussia 8,2095,101
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4674,019
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3143,923
ChitaRussia 8,7245,421
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7185,418
CokurdahRussia 6,5374,062
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2215,109
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8967,392
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8886,144
CaceresSpain 4,1182,559
CadizSpain 4,3042,675
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3232,686
CordobaSpain 4,3262,688
ColomboSri Lanka 12,5287,785
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5057,771
ChanthaburiThailand 12,8527,986
Chiang MaiThailand 12,1037,521
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0017,458
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,7417,917
ChumphonThailand 12,9928,073
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3583,951
CorumTurkey 6,8774,273
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,6195,356
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,8825,519
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7552,333
CernovcyUkraine 5,7753,589
ChernigovUkraine 5,8933,662
CarrascoUruguay 9,3475,808
ColoniaUruguay 9,3045,781
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5672,217
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8851,793
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8611,157
Camden, ScUsa 2,5711,598
Canton, NyUsa 1,408875
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,0931,922
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1431,332
Caribou, MeUsa 830516
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Casper, WyUsa 3,7812,350
Centralia, WaUsa 4,7212,934
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8991,180
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,2841,420
Charles City, IaUsa 2,8021,741
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6051,619
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,6061,620
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2711,412
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,4681,534
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,0831,294
Chaska, MnUsa 2,7621,716
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,7581,714
Chazy, NyUsa 1,267788
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,285799
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4451,520
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6782,285
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7572,335
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4861,545
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4861,545
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,0563,142
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,1231,319
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,7242,314
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4341,512
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4171,502
Circleville, OhUsa 2,2781,416
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0531,897
Clark, SdUsa 3,0701,908
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,2272,005
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7351,699
Clayton, NmUsa 3,9212,437
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0881,298
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6361,638
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4994,039
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,2771,415
College Park, MdUsa 1,9221,194
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8862,415
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9821,853
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,5831,605
Columbus, GaUsa 2,5061,557
Columbus, InUsa 2,5301,572
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2982,049
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,2481,397
Conception, MoUsa 3,1111,933
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3292,069
Conway, ArUsa 3,2232,003
Conway, ScUsa 2,4511,523
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,518943
Corning, ArUsa 3,0831,916
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,322822
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,1532,581
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7472,329
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6261,011
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,8723,027
Covington, LaUsa 3,3912,107
Covington, TnUsa 3,0131,872
Crete, NeUsa 3,1991,988
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,7192,311
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,0845,023
CimbajUzbekistan 8,0845,023
CaracasVenezuela 4,3942,730
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6022,860
CoroVenezuela 4,3532,705
ChipataZambia 11,1436,924
ChomaZambia 11,0256,851
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6947,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -