Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,9675,572
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,6154,732
QubaAzerbaijan 7,6214,736
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3003,915
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,3252,066
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,073667
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,4062,738
QuinteroChile 9,2525,749
QingdaoChina 10,5296,543
QiqiharChina 9,2735,762
QuitoEcuador 5,8503,635
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,54810,283
QuettaPakistan 9,6025,967
Quanah, TxUsa 3,8202,374
Quitman, GaUsa 3,0081,869
Quang TriVietnam 12,5267,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -