Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,2225,730
BustAfghanistan 9,3495,810
BatnaAlgeria 5,2693,274
BecharAlgeria 4,9423,071
BejaiaAlgeria 5,1143,178
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,0473,136
BiskraAlgeria 5,2913,288
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8413,630
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4247,720
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5137,776
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5237,782
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2797,630
ByrdAntarctica 14,8839,249
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7916,084
BarilocheArgentina 10,1386,300
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3195,791
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,11510,635
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,45510,226
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53810,277
BrestBelarus 5,4173,366
BrusselsBelgium 4,2852,663
Belize CityBelize 4,4822,785
BeninBenin 7,3134,544
BohiconBenin 7,2204,487
BermudaBermuda 1,9691,224
BageBrazil 8,9635,570
BambuiBrazil 7,7794,834
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9514,941
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5284,057
BarcelosBrazil 5,6073,484
BarraBrazil 6,8494,256
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1973,851
BarreirasBrazil 6,9314,307
BelémBrazil 5,6993,541
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8044,849
BelterraBrazil 5,7703,586
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6134,109
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6885,399
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0824,401
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2884,529
BrevesBrazil 5,6993,541
BurgasBulgaria 6,2633,892
BurundiBurundi 10,0496,244
BatouriCameroon 8,3145,166
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,000621
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,5032,798
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8231,754
Banff, AbCanada 4,0352,507
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6341,015
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 360224
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,8922,419
Bissett, MbCanada 2,7071,682
Blue River, BcCanada 4,2392,634
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,531952
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8803,032
Brandon, MbCanada 3,0281,882
Broadview, SkCanada 3,1951,985
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,0681,285
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,8413,009
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,179733
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5602,834
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5042,177
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6175,355
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4325,240
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6686,629
BeijingChina 10,0836,266
BarranquillaColombia 4,5552,831
Benito SalasColombia 5,4163,365
BogotáColombia 5,1963,229
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1573,205
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2175,728
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1765,702
BaniDominican Republic 3,6312,257
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6612,275
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5602,212
BahariyaEgypt 7,4104,605
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5044,663
BiarritzFrance 4,2372,633
BordeauxFrance 4,2252,625
BrestFrance 3,7992,361
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6967,268
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6947,267
BitamGabon 8,3145,166
BanjulGambia 5,4413,381
BerlinGermany 4,7762,968
BrockenGermany 4,6412,884
BokeGuinea 5,7813,592
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6483,510
BudapestHungary 5,3983,354
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4143,364
BangaloreIndia 11,8167,343
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,3807,072
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4797,133
BikanerIndia 10,1396,300
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6569,107
BabolsarIran 8,2455,123
Bandar AbbasIran 9,2915,774
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,9974,970
Bandar LengehIran 9,2605,754
BirjandIran 8,9505,562
BushehrIran 8,8025,470
BaghdadIraq 8,0344,993
BasraIraq 8,4785,268
BelmulletIreland 3,2482,018
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,4112,120
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,6463,508
BergamoItaly 4,8943,041
BolognaItaly 5,0663,148
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9583,081
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,6883,535
BrindisiItaly 5,7583,578
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8144,234
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6914,158
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,3855,211
BeirutLebanon 7,4274,615
BenghaziLibya 6,5214,052
BirzaiLithuania 5,2553,266
BitolaMacedonia 5,9623,705
BlantyreMalawi 11,4907,140
BvumbweMalawi 11,5177,157
BintuluMalaysia 14,1148,771
BamakoMali 6,0613,767
Bko-SMali 6,0753,775
BougounMali 6,2033,855
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7492,951
BaitagMongolia 8,9965,590
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6975,404
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9895,586
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3145,788
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4115,848
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2035,719
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1825,706
BulganMongolia 8,9645,571
BhamawMyanmar 11,4657,124
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,53410,274
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,49610,251
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0009,943
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,8259,834
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7952,980
BilmaNiger 7,0274,367
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8764,273
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4062,738
BergenNorway 4,0332,506
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0342,507
BjornoyaNorway 4,4022,735
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3342,693
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2732,655
BadinPakistan 10,2366,361
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,9486,182
BalakotPakistan 9,5255,919
BarkhanPakistan 9,7816,078
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9273,062
BascoPhilippines 12,2687,624
BialystokPoland 5,3323,313
BejaPortugal 4,0962,545
BragancaPortugal 3,9562,458
BistritaRomania 5,7673,583
BucharestRomania 6,0363,751
BajkitRussia 7,4664,640
BarabinskRussia 7,6814,773
BarnaulRussia 8,0264,987
BerezovoRussia 6,4784,025
BiserRussia 6,7104,169
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9415,556
BogdarinRussia 8,4585,256
BogucanyRussia 7,8324,867
BomnakRussia 8,4435,247
BorRussia 7,3584,573
BorzjaRussia 8,9235,545
BratskRussia 8,1275,050
BelgradeSerbia 5,6583,516
BoSierra Leone 6,2433,880
BontheSierra Leone 6,2363,875
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2413,257
BerberaSomalia 10,0156,224
BusanSouth Korea 10,6176,598
BadajozSpain 4,1182,559
BarcelonaSpain 4,6142,867
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1492,578
BabanusaSudan 8,7105,413
BaselSwitzerland 4,6512,890
BernSwitzerland 4,6782,907
BangkokThailand 12,6897,885
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,6697,873
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,2677,623
BizerteTunisia 5,4173,366
BalikesirTurkey 6,4944,036
BursaTurkey 6,5294,057
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,6825,395
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4212,126
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4802,163
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4792,162
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8292,379
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8812,411
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,9922,480
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1413,195
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,0192,497
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8891,174
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2173,242
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2173,242
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1581,963
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5122,182
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,4532,146
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2821,418
Bedford, MaUsa 1,325823
Beeville, TxUsa 4,1202,561
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,7811,728
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,1833,221
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0563,763
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,254779
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2593,268
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1663,210
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,2231,381
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,7862,352
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6331,015
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,9731,848
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9643,085
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,1941,985
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2771,415
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6421,642
Blaine, WaUsa 4,6032,860
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0701,907
Block Island, RiUsa 1,545960
Boerne, TxUsa 4,0802,535
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,4392,758
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0121,871
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6191,006
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,300808
Bowler, WiUsa 2,4191,503
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6661,657
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8831,792
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8892,417
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,519944
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1751,973
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,4651,532
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7091,062
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,5591,590
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,4162,123
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3122,058
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,2992,671
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0271,881
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,8693,026
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1361,327
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,2031,369
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7791,105
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5402,200
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3331,450
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7851,730
Burlington, VtUsa 1,306812
Burns, OregonUsa 4,6362,881
BajsunUzbekistan 8,8755,515
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4002,734
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4912,791
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3987,083
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4097,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -