Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4854,651
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8094,852
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6044,725
YaoundeCameroon 8,1665,074
YokoCameroon 8,0795,021
Yarmouth, NsCanada 894555
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7042,302
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,1621,965
YanjiChina 9,7546,061
YichangChina 11,0586,872
YinchuanChina 10,1336,296
YiningChina 8,9065,534
YariguiesColombia 4,9383,068
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5692,218
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4942,171
YazdIran 8,7565,441
YakushimaJapan 11,1286,915
YamagataJapan 10,1336,297
YamaguchiJapan 10,7036,651
YokkaichiJapan 10,5566,560
YokohamaJapan 10,4526,495
YonagoJapan 10,5436,551
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8227,346
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3148,273
YeMyanmar 12,4447,733
YolaNigeria 7,7744,831
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6666,628
YurimaguasPeru 6,3903,971
YekaterinburgRussia 6,9234,302
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1455,683
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,3445,185
Yakima, WaUsa 4,5782,845
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0933,165
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,9782,472
York, PaUsa 1,8511,150
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0141,251
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,0103,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -