Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9495,561
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7215,419
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1805,705
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2697,002
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1785,082
RosarioArgentina 9,1395,679
RichmondAustralia 17,12110,639
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,25010,098
RecifeBrazil 6,7344,184
RemansoBrazil 6,7124,171
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6594,138
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1445,061
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4095,225
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4924,656
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,8912,418
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5751,600
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,3322,070
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3362,073
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3252,066
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,2162,620
Roberval, QcCanada 1,088676
RuoqiangChina 9,6365,988
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6252,874
RandersDenmark 4,4142,743
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6152,246
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4782,162
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,9326,172
RumipambaEcuador 5,9443,694
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7144,794
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,8174,857
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,5754,707
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9593,082
RostockGermany 4,6242,874
RhodesGreece 6,7404,188
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0201,877
ReykhólarIceland 2,7161,688
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6721,661
RamsarIran 8,1165,043
RashtIran 8,0204,984
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5352,197
RadicofaniItaly 5,1953,228
Resia PassItaly 4,8893,038
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1853,222
RivoltoItaly 5,1003,169
Rolle PassItaly 4,9983,106
RomeItaly 5,3033,295
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2953,290
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1363,192
RumoiJapan 9,4925,898
RigaLatvia 5,1743,215
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2073,235
RodriguesMauritius 13,8738,621
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6485,374
RabatMorocco 4,4372,757
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,2297,599
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6136,595
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0059,946
RangioraNew Zealand 16,19010,060
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,17710,053
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6639,733
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5949,690
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6229,708
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,52710,270
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6729,739
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4639,609
RivasNicaragua 4,9513,077
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,9506,183
RebolyRussia 5,1693,212
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6694,144
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,9105,537
RagaSudan 8,7945,465
RashadSudan 8,9005,530
RenkSudan 9,0345,614
RumbekSudan 9,2255,732
RanongThailand 13,0288,096
Roi EtThailand 12,5217,781
RizeTurkey 7,1814,462
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,6455,372
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,1283,808
RomnyUkraine 6,0633,767
RovnoUkraine 5,6523,512
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4075,846
RochaUruguay 9,3135,787
Racine, WiUsa 2,4381,515
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,2821,418
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,4882,168
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,4902,169
Reading, PaUsa 1,7571,092
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,0643,147
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,8662,403
Redding, CaUsa 5,0463,135
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0903,163
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,9303,063
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4771,539
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0611,281
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0611,281
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2421,393
Rochester, MnUsa 2,7211,691
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6951,053
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,0201,877
Rockford, IlUsa 2,5611,591
Rockville, InUsa 2,5371,576
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,9991,864
Rome, GaUsa 2,8251,755
Roseau, MnUsa 2,7791,727
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,9443,072
Roswell, NmUsa 4,2352,631
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8611,157
Rushville, IlUsa 2,8221,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -