Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,9915,587
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5403,443
HuamboAngola 9,9006,152
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54010,278
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,97711,171
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,99211,181
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,32610,145
Horta, FaialAzores 2,5731,599
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9313,064
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 690429
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 668415
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8521,151
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 501311
Harrow, OnCanada 2,1251,321
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7922,356
Hope, BcCanada 4,5032,798
HaikouChina 12,2227,595
HailarChina 9,0635,632
HamiChina 9,3965,839
HetanChina 9,5355,925
HavanaCuba 3,6462,266
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5502,206
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5522,207
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6232,251
HelwanEgypt 7,4594,635
HurguadaEgypt 7,8364,870
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3742,096
HelsinkiFinland 5,0503,138
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0603,145
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0646,876
HamburgGermany 4,5222,810
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5212,809
HannoverGermany 4,5522,829
HelgolandGermany 4,3702,716
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8653,023
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,6224,115
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,9821,232
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8965,528
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9555,565
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9871,856
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4227,098
HaifaIsrael 7,4734,644
HaboroJapan 9,4455,869
HachijojimaJapan 10,7036,651
HachinoheJapan 9,8656,130
HagiJapan 10,6766,634
HakodateJapan 9,7386,051
HamadaJapan 10,6156,596
HamamatsuJapan 10,5596,562
HikoneJapan 10,5246,540
HimejiJapan 10,5936,583
HiradoJapan 10,8076,715
HirooJapan 9,6405,990
HiroshimaJapan 10,6666,628
HitaJapan 10,8016,712
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9246,788
HunLibya 6,4323,997
HomboriMali 6,2593,889
HomalinMyanmar 11,3327,042
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,2797,630
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,12810,022
HighbankNew Zealand 16,26410,107
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,27410,113
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,61310,324
HororataNew Zealand 16,24510,095
HyderabadPakistan 10,1406,301
HuanucoPeru 6,8224,239
HelPoland 5,0013,108
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0795,642
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8604,263
HatangaRussia 6,4474,006
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0483,758
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,8495,499
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3465,186
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3263,309
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3998,948
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3096,406
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9246,167
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,6717,874
HalaibSudan 8,4405,245
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9385,554
HudeibaSudan 8,6335,365
HaparandaSweden 4,7932,978
HarnosandSweden 4,6202,871
HamaSyria 7,4074,603
HassakahSyria 7,5524,693
Hua HinThailand 12,7947,950
HakkariTurkey 7,6524,755
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8802,411
HersonUkraine 6,2923,910
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7733,588
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,9832,475
Hanover, NhUsa 1,254779
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8261,135
Hart, MiUsa 2,2461,395
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,435892
Hartington, NeUsa 3,1311,946
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8671,782
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5272,192
Hays, KsUsa 3,4602,150
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,2053,235
Hebron, NeUsa 3,3282,068
Helena, MtUsa 3,9912,480
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7251,072
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2231,382
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,5531,586
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1022,549
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0971,924
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0501,895
Highmore, SdUsa 3,1421,953
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7231,071
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7411,703
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,2771,415
Holly, CoUsa 3,7392,324
Homer, AkUsa 5,6683,522
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5561,588
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7781,726
Horton, KsUsa 3,1691,969
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5272,192
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,1921,362
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1331,326
Houma, LaUsa 3,5522,207
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8332,382
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3351,451
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,8911,796
Huron, SdUsa 3,1141,935
HanoiVietnam 12,0307,475
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,1608,178
HarareZimbabwe 11,4017,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -