Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,3295,797
TiranaAlbania 5,8373,627
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1563,826
TebessaAlgeria 5,4203,368
TimimounAlgeria 5,2903,287
TindoufAlgeria 4,8032,984
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4363,378
TrelewArgentina 10,3056,404
TucumanArgentina 8,4925,277
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,56810,296
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,56710,295
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3529,540
TibooburraAustralia 17,27110,732
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0479,972
TshaneBotswana 11,2727,005
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9364,310
TarauacaBrazil 6,5124,047
TauaBrazil 6,3573,950
TefeBrazil 5,8893,660
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6214,736
TeresinaBrazil 6,2013,853
TiriosBrazil 5,2273,248
TorresBrazil 8,7675,448
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6833,531
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8044,850
TriunfoBrazil 6,6174,112
TucuruiBrazil 5,9333,687
TuriacuBrazil 5,7803,592
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9581,838
Terrace, BcCanada 4,7132,929
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7082,926
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,0151,873
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5942,233
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7911,734
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3231,443
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7471,086
Tofino, BcCanada 4,7952,980
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7891,112
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,8031,121
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6321,014
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2831,418
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 389242
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8986,151
TaiyuanChina 10,3096,406
TaoyuanChina 11,7567,305
TengchongChina 11,4107,091
TønderDenmark 4,4012,735
TylstrupDenmark 4,3822,723
TystofteDenmark 4,5352,818
TamayoDominican Republic 3,6442,264
TahrirEgypt 7,3544,570
TantaEgypt 7,3634,576
TallinEstonia 5,0853,160
TartuEstonia 5,2373,255
TampereFinland 4,9493,076
TurkuFinland 4,9163,055
ToulonFrance 4,7802,970
ToulouseFrance 4,4342,755
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0496,866
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0957,516
TchibanGabon 8,7105,412
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3924,593
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4832,786
TamaleGhana 6,8224,239
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1053,793
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,2743,899
TimehriGuyana 4,7512,952
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,7602,958
TelaHonduras 4,6122,866
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,2177,592
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,2177,592
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4339,590
TabrizIran 7,7614,823
TeheranIran 8,2565,131
Tel AvivIsrael 7,5314,680
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,7233,556
TarvisioItaly 5,1053,172
TermoliItaly 5,4703,399
TorinoItaly 4,7952,980
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7812,971
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5633,457
TrevicoItaly 5,5473,447
TrevisoItaly 5,0613,145
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1643,209
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7892,976
TabouIvory Coast 6,8424,252
TadotsuJapan 10,6656,627
TakadaJapan 10,2946,397
TakamatsuJapan 10,6586,623
TakayamaJapan 10,4136,470
TanegashimaJapan 11,0886,890
TatenoJapan 10,3766,448
TateyamaJapan 10,4986,524
TokushimaJapan 10,6796,636
TokyoJapan 10,4246,477
TomakomaiJapan 9,6385,989
TottoriJapan 10,5276,542
ToyamaJapan 10,3536,433
ToyookaJapan 10,5146,534
TsuJapan 10,5796,574
TsurugaJapan 10,4856,515
TsuyamaJapan 10,5766,572
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6644,762
TripoliLebanon 7,3984,597
TobrukLibya 6,7944,222
TripoliLibya 5,9733,712
TelsiaiLithuania 5,1273,186
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,7337,913
TolanaroMadagascar 13,1048,143
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7437,919
ThyoloMalawi 11,5477,175
TawauMalaysia 14,0518,731
TessalitMali 6,0443,756
TimbuktuMali 6,0453,756
TombMali 6,0503,760
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3193,305
TacubayaMexico 4,9693,088
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,6402,883
TarialanMongolia 8,8565,503
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8755,515
TsetserlegMongolia 9,0755,640
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4695,884
TangierMorocco 4,3862,725
TarfayaMorocco 4,4382,758
TazaMorocco 4,6252,874
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,8317,352
TaungooMyanmar 12,0117,464
ThandweMyanmar 11,9887,450
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1499,414
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5869,685
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,55310,286
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8709,862
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7469,785
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6749,740
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6029,695
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6309,712
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6659,734
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,7199,768
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5799,681
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,8149,827
TemukaNew Zealand 16,33010,148
TimaruNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,20510,070
TahouaNiger 6,7844,215
TillaberyNiger 6,5734,085
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4866,516
TromsoNorway 4,4712,778
TrondheimNorway 4,2322,630
ThumraitOman 9,9916,208
TacnaPeru 7,5874,715
TarapotoPeru 6,4634,016
TrujilloPeru 6,7134,171
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2908,259
TorunPoland 5,0673,149
TimisoaraRomania 5,6483,509
TambovRussia 6,3493,946
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,4275,236
TaraRussia 7,4094,604
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,7514,195
TermezRussia 8,9675,572
TernejRussia 9,4515,873
TobolskRussia 7,0894,405
TomskRussia 7,7564,820
Tot’MaRussia 5,9243,682
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2753,899
TuapseRussia 6,8614,263
TuraRussia 7,2474,503
TurukhanskRussia 6,8894,281
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7695,449
TortosaSpain 4,5302,815
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,4357,727
TokerSudan 8,8295,486
TartousSyria 7,3694,579
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7587,307
TaboraTanzania 10,4526,495
TakThailand 12,3107,649
TrangThailand 13,3228,279
TabligboTogo 7,2324,494
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5706,568
TunisTunisia 5,4753,403
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,9804,959
TireeUk 3,4042,115
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7712,343
TernopilUkraine 5,6883,535
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1725,699
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9011,803
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4483,386
Talladega, AlUsa 2,9691,845
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0731,910
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,1881,981
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2041,370
Taunton, MaUsa 1,338831
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,1831,978
Temple, TxUsa 3,8832,413
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5422,201
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1791,976
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,1991,366
Toledo, IaUsa 2,8541,773
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,2141,376
Tooele, UtUsa 4,3332,692
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2121,996
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6931,052
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9472,453
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,7121,064
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,7752,967
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,4142,122
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,0551,899
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5341,575
TashkentUzbekistan 8,6795,394
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6762,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -