Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,0583,764
In SalahAlgeria 5,6013,481
InnsbruckAustria 4,9163,055
IbiriteBrazil 7,8114,854
IguatuBrazil 6,4263,993
IlheusBrazil 7,3444,563
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1633,830
IndaialBrazil 8,5035,284
IpameriBrazil 7,4984,660
IraiBrazil 8,5055,285
IreceBrazil 6,8994,287
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0674,392
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8223,618
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9493,697
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5954,720
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9804,959
ItapevaBrazil 8,1805,083
ItirucuBrazil 7,1674,454
ItuacuBrazil 7,1864,465
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9624,947
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1222,561
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6911,051
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4922,791
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,7491,087
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7612,337
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8604,884
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,9346,173
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7997,332
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4822,164
IzobambaEcuador 5,8733,650
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4634,638
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,8943,041
IoanninaGreece 6,0163,739
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,2501,398
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9961,862
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,7746,695
IranshahrIran 9,5465,932
IstranaItaly 5,0543,141
IidaJapan 10,4736,508
IizukaJapan 10,7666,690
IrakoJapan 10,5826,576
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8257,348
IrozakiJapan 10,5586,561
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8357,355
IshinomakiJapan 10,0976,274
IwamizawaJapan 9,5695,946
IzuharaJapan 10,7166,659
IrbidJordan 7,5514,692
IfraneMorocco 4,5902,852
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,63910,340
IlorinNigeria 7,2804,524
InchonNorth Korea 10,3676,442
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2592,647
IslamabadPakistan 9,5875,958
IquitosPeru 6,0903,784
IloiloPhilippines 13,3518,297
IasiRomania 5,9583,702
IcaRussia 7,9664,950
IlirnejRussia 6,5184,050
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6385,368
IrkutskRussia 8,5995,344
Ivdel’Russia 6,5924,096
IbizaSpain 4,7122,928
IspartaTurkey 6,8034,228
IstanbulTurkey 6,4744,023
IzmirTurkey 6,5304,058
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,6463,509
IzmailUkraine 6,1533,823
Imperial, NeUsa 3,5622,213
Independence, KsUsa 3,3692,094
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,391864
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,5011,554
Indianola, IaUsa 2,9811,852
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,6081,621
Inverness, FlUsa 3,0641,904
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,8451,768
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,3061,433
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,6541,028
IsokaZambia 10,8606,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -