Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8968,014
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,6407,855
ParanaArgentina 9,0125,600
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7735,452
PehuajoArgentina 9,4715,886
PergaminoArgentina 9,2465,746
PigeArgentina 9,6666,007
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0175,603
PosadasArgentina 8,5175,293
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4585,256
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2055,720
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4055,845
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01511,195
Port HedlandAustralia 16,78810,433
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8321,760
ParakouBenin 7,0694,393
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8294,244
ParacatuBrazil 7,4604,636
ParanaBrazil 6,9324,308
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3575,193
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6884,777
ParintinsBrazil 5,7663,583
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0073,733
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6285,362
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6174,734
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5714,083
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7824,214
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4244,613
PeixeBrazil 6,8684,268
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7224,177
PicosBrazil 6,4474,006
PiraiBrazil 8,1015,034
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2834,526
PompeuBrazil 7,7084,790
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9804,959
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6873,534
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4135,228
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4794,026
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8325,488
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7204,176
PosseBrazil 7,1244,427
PlevenBulgaria 6,0173,739
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1103,797
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0388,102
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9852,476
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7681,720
Penticton, BcCanada 4,3742,718
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,532952
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6851,047
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3231,443
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,7292,939
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 224139
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,8172,993
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,9111,809
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,3262,067
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3822,723
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8313,002
Princeton, BcCanada 3,1621,965
ParronChile 9,3765,826
Puerto AysenChile 10,6256,602
Puerto MonttChile 10,1966,336
Punta ArenasChile 11,4377,107
PingbianChina 11,0136,844
PeralesColombia 5,2543,265
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8803,033
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0493,138
PragueCzech Republic 4,9533,078
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6992,298
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5282,193
PoloDominican Republic 3,6792,286
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4802,162
PichilingueEcuador 5,9813,717
PortoviejoEcuador 6,0103,735
PuyoEcuador 5,9753,713
Port-SaidEgypt 7,4094,604
ParisFrance 4,2402,634
PerpignanFrance 4,5882,851
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,29610,126
Port-GentilGabon 8,3665,199
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3673,957
PotsdamGermany 4,7652,961
PatrasGreece 6,1793,839
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0791,913
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,507937
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6852,290
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6812,287
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,4752,781
PecsHungary 5,4383,380
PambanIndia 12,2617,619
PuneIndia 11,0816,886
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,2438,851
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3998,948
PadovaItaly 5,0543,141
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9563,079
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6073,484
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5873,472
PantelleriaItaly 5,6003,480
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9843,097
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2343,252
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2333,252
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3883,348
PiacenzaItaly 4,9383,069
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0543,141
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1393,193
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4003,356
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,6133,488
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3183,305
PrizziItaly 5,6413,505
PakseLaos 12,6727,874
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,5798,438
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,4848,379
PlaisanceMauritius 13,5208,402
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8778,002
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,7333,563
PatheinMyanmar 12,1827,570
PutaoMyanmar 11,1446,925
PyiMyanmar 11,9837,446
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1179,394
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6229,707
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8059,822
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8859,871
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5679,674
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,5822,847
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7634,824
PohangNorth Korea 10,5126,532
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1976,337
PadidanPakistan 9,9876,206
PanjgurPakistan 9,7586,064
ParachinarPakistan 9,4215,854
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,8806,140
PeshawarPakistan 9,4815,891
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0379,344
PilarParaguay 8,4625,259
PiscoPeru 7,2404,499
PiuraPeru 6,4544,011
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9714,332
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4478,356
PoznanPoland 4,9933,103
PrzemyslPoland 5,4973,416
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9752,470
PortalegrePortugal 4,0522,518
Porto Portugal 3,8582,398
PavelecRussia 6,1733,836
PecoraRussia 6,1213,804
PermRussia 6,6494,132
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1475,063
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4283,373
PjatigorskRussia 7,0954,409
PoronajskRussia 8,8955,528
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6634,141
Providenja BayRussia 6,2233,867
PskovRussia 5,3583,330
PodorSenegal 5,2563,266
PopradSlovakia 5,3853,346
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3367,666
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8397,357
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,7662,962
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,4157,715
Port SudanSudan 8,6975,404
ParamariboSuriname 4,8272,999
PiteňSweden 4,6942,917
PalmyraSyria 7,5524,693
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6347,229
PhetchabunThailand 12,4157,715
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3527,675
PhraeThailand 12,2067,585
PhuketThailand 13,2438,229
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,2138,210
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6777,878
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,8687,997
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3082,677
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7442,327
PoltavaUkraine 6,2043,855
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1205,667
PradoUruguay 9,3505,810
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3685,821
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6701,659
Pana, IlUsa 2,7221,692
Paoli, InUsa 2,5301,572
Paris, IlUsa 2,6081,620
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,7821,729
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3482,081
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,8682,404
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,6112,244
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,4162,122
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,1831,978
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,5092,802
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2502,020
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6881,671
Perry, OkUsa 3,5082,180
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7471,086
Philo, OhUsa 2,1871,359
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,7682,963
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,2692,031
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,2792,038
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,7021,679
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,9941,861
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0311,262
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,586985
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,315817
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,0831,916
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,2192,622
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,7021,679
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6201,628
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0721,909
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,6692,901
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7432,326
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6501,025
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,6692,901
Portage, WiUsa 2,4631,531
Portland, MaineUsa 1,165724
Portland, OregonUsa 4,7692,964
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,6651,656
Prescott, ArUsa 3,3652,091
Priest River, IdUsa 4,2542,643
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9401,205
Princeton, InUsa 2,7361,700
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,371852
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9032,425
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9423,071
PetaukeZambia 11,1086,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -