Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,1335,675
FarahAfghanistan 9,1585,691
FormosaArgentina 8,3865,211
ForrestAustralia 17,91911,135
FrancistownBotswana 11,4207,097
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3743,961
FloraniaBrazil 6,4694,020
FlorestaBrazil 6,6864,155
FlorianoBrazil 6,3803,965
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5855,335
FormosaBrazil 7,2684,516
FortalezaBrazil 6,1653,831
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3185,169
FrancaBrazil 7,8204,860
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,0521,897
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5602,212
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,6012,238
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2082,615
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,8772,409
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0642,526
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5932,233
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1802,598
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8492,392
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 784487
Fredericton, NbCanada 779484
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,7491,087
FayaChad 7,5364,683
FamagustaCyprus 7,2244,489
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,3542,706
FarafraEgypt 7,4474,628
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,7815,457
FichtelbergGermany 4,8543,016
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5942,855
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9823,717
FrederikshbGreenland 1,501933
FaranahGuinea 6,1173,801
FalconaraItaly 5,2603,268
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1023,170
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,5423,444
FonniItaly 5,1933,227
FrontoneItaly 5,2233,246
FrosinoneItaly 5,3773,341
FukauraJapan 9,8796,139
FukueJapan 10,8866,764
FukuiJapan 10,4386,487
FukuokaJapan 10,7766,696
FukushimaJapan 10,1856,329
FukuyamaJapan 10,6526,620
FushikiJapan 10,3466,429
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,7585,442
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,8337,975
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,1048,143
FunchalMadeira 3,8082,367
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8622,400
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5742,842
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1452,576
FaroPortugal 4,1522,580
FerganaRussia 8,8785,517
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0933,787
FalunSweden 4,5732,842
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0442,513
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5734,085
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2183,243
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,2612,026
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,8361,762
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,8261,756
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,9061,806
Farmington, MeUsa 1,061659
Farmington, MnUsa 2,7091,683
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8761,787
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,1501,957
Fayette, IaUsa 2,7291,696
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,2942,047
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,3671,471
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,9751,849
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,8851,793
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,4282,752
Findlay, OhUsa 2,2361,390
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,6212,872
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,1351,327
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,4331,512
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,8092,367
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,8751,786
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,7352,321
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,2602,026
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2332,009
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3662,092
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,3481,459
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,7282,316
Framingham, MaUsa 1,330827
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5281,571
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6042,240
Franklin, PaUsa 1,9851,233
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0011,244
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1003,169
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,0281,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -