Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3343,936
DjelfaAlgeria 5,1203,181
DavisAntarctica 16,79110,434
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,22410,081
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8549,852
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2589,482
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,14910,657
DhakaBangladesh 11,3147,031
D’UccleBelgium 4,2852,663
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6254,738
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0754,396
DouradosBrazil 7,9494,940
DoualaCameroon 8,0264,988
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11471
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,0031,866
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,1632,587
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6302,877
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,096681
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5291,571
DuianChina 10,2046,341
DubrovnikCroatia 5,6383,504
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7886,082
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5312,194
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6562,272
DabaaEgypt 7,1694,455
DakhlaEgypt 7,6394,747
DijonFrance 4,4982,795
DresdenGermany 4,8693,026
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4902,169
DebrecenHungary 5,5643,457
DalatangiIceland 3,0871,918
DaltonganjIndia 11,0196,847
DarbhangaIndia 10,8786,759
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0576,871
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0586,872
DumkaIndia 11,1256,913
DwarkaIndia 10,4616,500
DezfulIran 8,3745,203
DublinIreland 3,5072,180
DecimomannuItaly 5,2213,245
DobbiacoItaly 5,0033,109
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8124,233
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5614,699
DagorettiKenya 10,4196,475
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3723,338
DedzaMalawi 11,3277,039
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5455,932
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0055,596
DaweiMyanmar 12,5787,816
De BiltNetherlands 4,2852,663
De KooyNetherlands 4,2272,626
Den HelderNetherlands 4,2232,624
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7649,796
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,23010,086
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6589,730
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,48410,243
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,46210,230
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,2022,611
DalbandinPakistan 9,5975,964
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,6576,001
DirPakistan 9,3775,827
DroshPakistan 9,3395,804
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7507,923
DohaQatar 9,1715,699
DorohoiRomania 5,8303,623
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9973,727
DudinkaRussia 6,4954,036
DzardzanRussia 6,8994,287
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,9955,589
DakarSenegal 5,2683,274
DaruSierra Leone 6,2973,913
DurbanSouth Africa 12,3677,685
DamazinSudan 9,1475,684
DongolaSudan 8,2575,131
DamascusSyria 7,5264,677
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,5264,677
Deir EzzorSyria 7,6094,728
DusanbeTajikistan 8,9125,538
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0646,875
DjerbaTunisia 5,7383,566
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,4084,604
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,5562,210
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6022,239
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2963,913
DonetskUkraine 6,4944,035
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4035,843
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7171,688
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1281,322
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,7182,311
Danville, IlUsa 2,6081,620
Darlington, ScUsa 2,4661,532
Davenport, WaUsa 4,3622,711
David City, NeUsa 3,1941,985
Dayton, OhUsa 2,3421,455
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4162,744
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1321,946
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9163,055
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6791,665
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,2652,650
Delaware, OhUsa 2,2561,402
Delphine, InUsa 2,4771,539
Denton, MdUsa 1,8611,157
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,8412,387
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,9261,818
Deseret, UtUsa 4,4752,781
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,8411,765
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,1451,333
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8271,757
Dillon, MtUsa 4,1382,572
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6361,638
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6072,241
Dover, DeUsa 1,8611,157
Dover, TnUsa 2,8751,786
Dublin, TxUsa 3,8622,400
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6661,657
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5771,602
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Durham, NhUsa 1,253779
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5852,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -