Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,45910,849
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2679,487
WilliamtownAustralia 16,98810,557
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5999,693
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49410,871
WoomeraAustralia 17,68110,987
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22710,084
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 779484
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8681,161
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5052,800
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8062,987
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8571,154
Windsor, OnCanada 2,1151,315
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,8401,765
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,2662,029
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2512,642
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8965,528
WajimaJapan 10,2826,390
WakamatsuJapan 10,2256,354
WakayamaJapan 10,6536,620
WakkanaiJapan 9,3315,799
WajirKenya 10,4036,465
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,6896,642
WindhoekNamibia 10,8346,732
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6069,698
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5709,675
WaimateNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6699,737
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8439,845
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8949,877
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6279,711
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6649,734
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7229,770
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6689,737
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6289,712
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,5989,693
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8499,849
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6819,744
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8939,876
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,8239,832
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,9239,894
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,9219,893
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,17710,053
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5889,687
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6949,752
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6599,731
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,27010,110
WintonNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6739,739
WarsawPoland 5,2543,265
WroclawPoland 5,0653,147
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1746,322
Wad MedaniSudan 8,8645,508
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,1025,035
WauSudan 9,0285,610
WaddingtonUk 3,8822,412
Waco, TxUsa 3,8362,383
Wake IslandUsa 11,2416,986
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5332,195
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,1441,954
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,6391,640
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4552,769
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6361,638
Warren, OhUsa 2,0541,276
Warren, PaUsa 1,8531,152
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8831,792
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9381,204
Washington, IaUsa 2,8361,762
Washington, InUsa 2,6001,616
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,1581,963
Watertown, NyUsa 1,530951
Watertown, SdUsa 2,9981,863
Watertown, WiUsa 2,5121,561
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,2411,393
Waverly, OhUsa 2,3221,443
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,8901,796
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2452,017
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9481,832
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,7922,356
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,4342,134
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,1181,316
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7861,110
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,1741,972
West Point, GaUsa 2,9041,805
West Point, NyUsa 1,586985
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8121,747
Whitestown, InUsa 2,4661,532
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,7542,333
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4312,132
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,4032,736
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,6751,041
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0811,293
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3241,444
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7591,093
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,3422,077
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7861,110
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7861,110
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,3641,469
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7411,703
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,2791,416
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,8491,771
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,7042,923
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,7021,679
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,5711,598
Winslow, AzUsa 4,5672,838
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,4901,547
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,0301,262
Wooster, OhUsa 2,1311,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -