Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,9465,559
ShkoderAlbania 5,7703,585
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2353,253
SaltaArgentina 8,2755,142
San AntonioArgentina 10,0366,236
San LuisArgentina 9,2145,726
San RafaelArgentina 9,3815,830
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5635,942
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5885,336
SarmientoArgentina 10,6026,588
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,12310,640
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,11410,635
SalzburgAustria 4,9953,104
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5564,696
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,7934,843
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6874,777
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3381,453
SaveBenin 7,1724,457
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4724,643
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5833,469
SalvadorBrazil 7,1644,452
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7835,458
SantaremBrazil 5,7473,571
SantosBrazil 8,2085,101
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9774,957
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2333,873
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4964,037
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6505,375
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6345,365
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0254,987
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8913,661
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7494,815
São PauloBrazil 8,1565,068
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9224,923
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5814,089
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8474,255
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0034,352
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7474,814
SobralBrazil 6,1103,797
SoureBrazil 5,6173,490
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8164,235
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2085,722
SurubimBrazil 6,6864,155
SadovoBulgaria 6,1233,805
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0543,762
SofiaBulgaria 5,9873,721
SiemreapCambodia 12,8167,964
Sable Island, NsCanada 620386
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,7822,350
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 773480
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,9623,083
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5311,573
Sarnia, OnCanada 637396
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4222,126
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0341,264
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 893555
Scott, SkCanada 3,5552,209
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 646401
Shearwater, NsCanada 688428
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,154717
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6232,872
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5281,571
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4631,530
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,8492,392
Smithers, BcCanada 4,6152,868
Stephenville, NfCanada 11370
Summerside, PeCanada 570355
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,5452,203
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,5532,208
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 393244
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1712,592
SalCape Verde 4,7572,956
SantiagoChile 9,2915,774
SewellChile 9,3515,811
ShanghaiChina 11,0706,879
ShantouChina 11,9197,407
ShenyangChina 9,9026,153
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6442,886
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5112,803
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0183,118
SibenikCroatia 5,4233,370
SplitCroatia 5,4733,401
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7362,943
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3612,710
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5202,188
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5892,230
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5212,188
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5162,185
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5032,177
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6002,237
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5382,199
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6082,242
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6012,237
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5692,218
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5112,182
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5162,185
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5332,195
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6012,238
San GabrielEcuador 5,7463,571
SalloumEgypt 6,9064,291
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1054,415
SohagEgypt 7,7454,813
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7384,808
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8973,043
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2226,973
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8403,008
StrasbourgFrance 4,6042,861
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0683,149
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8733,028
SukhumiGeorgia 7,0504,381
SchleswigGermany 4,4572,770
StuttgartGermany 4,6952,918
SamosGreece 6,5674,081
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3143,923
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5394,063
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,0151,252
SiguiriGuinea 6,0933,786
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7722,965
SzegedHungary 5,5443,445
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2603,269
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6771,663
SagarIndia 10,8046,714
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6215,978
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5579,046
SemnanIran 8,3865,211
ShahroudIran 8,4005,220
ShirazIran 8,8625,507
ShannonIreland 3,3532,084
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8673,025
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5543,451
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,8413,630
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0033,109
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1073,174
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7403,567
SigonellaItaly 5,7673,584
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8754,272
SagaJapan 10,8126,719
SaigoJapan 10,4586,499
SakaiJapan 10,5326,545
SakataJapan 10,0696,257
SapporoJapan 9,5935,961
SaseboJapan 10,8276,728
SendaiJapan 10,1236,290
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8466,740
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7316,668
ShinjoJapan 10,0796,263
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7316,668
ShirakawaJapan 10,2586,374
ShizuokaJapan 10,5246,540
SumotoJapan 10,6456,615
SuttsuJapan 9,6405,991
SuwaJapan 10,4116,470
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4505,873
SavannakhetLaos 12,4917,762
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1893,225
SiluteLithuania 5,1143,178
SkopjeMacedonia 5,9193,678
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,4767,753
SalimaMalawi 11,3037,024
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8718,619
SibuMalaysia 14,1908,818
SanMali 6,2133,861
SegouMali 6,1193,802
SikassoMali 6,3293,933
St. BrandonMauritius 13,3368,287
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,0073,111
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3345,800
SainshandMongolia 9,4805,891
SafiMorocco 4,3812,722
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5272,813
SittweMyanmar 11,7637,309
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0862,539
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3032,674
SaiqOman 9,7386,051
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,0526,246
SurOman 9,8966,150
SialkotPakistan 9,7616,066
SibbiPakistan 9,7196,040
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4385,243
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3934,594
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4498,357
SandomierzPoland 5,3813,344
SniezkaPoland 5,0123,115
SuwalkiPoland 5,2633,271
SzczecinPoland 4,8122,990
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0822,536
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9201,815
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5092,180
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,4008,327
Satu MareRomania 5,6243,495
SibiuRomania 5,8273,621
SulinaRomania 6,2243,867
SadrinskRussia 7,1044,414
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3423,319
SalekhardRussia 6,3063,919
SaratovRussia 6,6824,152
SejmcanRussia 7,2734,520
SelagoncyRussia 7,1564,447
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9605,568
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5375,305
SmolenskRussia 5,7323,562
SociRussia 6,9414,313
SortovalaRussia 5,2703,275
SuntarRussia 7,6244,738
SurgutRussia 6,9764,335
SverdlovskRussia 6,9204,300
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1453,819
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5052,178
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1325,053
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0507,488
SingaporeSingapore 14,1148,770
SliacSlovakia 5,3403,319
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3556,435
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0826,265
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0922,543
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2102,616
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0752,532
SevilleSpain 4,2772,658
SennarSudan 8,9445,558
ShambatSudan 8,6915,401
ShendiSudan 8,6705,387
StenseleSweden 4,5082,802
StockholmSweden 4,7482,950
StorlienSweden 4,3162,682
SundsvallSweden 4,5992,858
SantisSwitzerland 4,7842,973
SongeaTanzania 11,1206,910
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,4137,713
SongkhlaThailand 13,3908,320
Suphan BuriThailand 12,5967,827
Surat ThaniThailand 13,1358,162
SurinThailand 12,6457,858
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8324,246
SokodeTogo 6,9994,349
SfaxTunisia 5,6523,512
SousseTunisia 5,5733,463
SamsunTurkey 6,9054,291
SiirtTurkey 7,5134,669
SivasTurkey 7,0664,391
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,7295,424
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6132,245
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4152,122
SarataUkraine 6,1593,827
SarnyUkraine 5,6383,503
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5234,054
SumyUkraine 6,1263,806
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4075,846
SaltoUruguay 8,9685,573
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,1143,178
Safford, AzUsa 4,6512,890
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,231765
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,1551,961
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8551,774
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,2712,033
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,8261,756
Salem, InUsa 2,5301,572
Salem, OrUsa 4,8353,004
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,2942,668
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,0852,539
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,0812,536
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,1903,225
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,2353,253
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5092,180
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3113,300
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6301,634
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,3073,298
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2783,280
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5531,586
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0261,259
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,7421,704
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6672,278
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,6302,256
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5301,572
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,6452,886
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,6512,890
Sedan, KsUsa 3,3752,097
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,5542,830
Selma, AlUsa 3,1141,935
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,523946
Seymour, InUsa 2,5301,572
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5281,571
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,7242,314
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5382,199
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,0781,913
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,0441,892
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,3881,484
Southport, NcUsa 2,3931,487
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8451,768
Spencer, WvUsa 2,1861,359
Spickard, MoUsa 3,0031,866
Spokane, WaUsa 4,3212,685
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5941,612
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7361,700
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1681,969
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6814,152
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7631,717
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8541,773
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,3481,459
Stamford, CtUsa 1,586985
State College, PaUsa 1,8531,151
State University, MsUsa 3,1671,968
State University, NmUsa 4,5052,799
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1211,318
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,9412,449
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8941,798
Stockton, CaUsa 5,1363,192
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,9811,852
Storrs, CtUsa 1,416880
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3632,090
Summerville, ScUsa 2,6051,619
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,5712,840
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0271,881
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,1261,943
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,587986
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,7305,425
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8102,989
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6892,914
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9743,091
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6342,879
SocotraYemen 10,4276,479
SenangaZambia 10,6986,648
SerenjeZambia 10,9476,802
SeshekeZambia 10,8856,764
SolweziZambia 10,5866,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -