Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,2615,755
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,3865,832
JuninArgentina 9,3215,792
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0815,021
JacobinaBrazil 6,9184,299
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2983,914
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6344,122
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5234,675
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0154,981
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,7192,311
JiuquanChina 9,8416,116
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0183,118
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5492,206
JimaniDominican Republic 3,6702,281
JoensuuFinland 5,1723,214
JokioinenFinland 4,9653,085
JyvskylFinland 5,0013,107
JakobshavnGreenland 2,2501,398
JulianehbGreenland 1,465911
JagdalpurIndia 11,4307,103
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,0069,325
JerusalemIsrael 7,5634,699
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8613,020
JosNigeria 7,4664,640
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4572,148
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4702,156
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,8676,132
JhelumPakistan 9,6826,016
JiwaniPakistan 9,8036,092
JuliacaPeru 7,3014,537
JakutskRussia 7,6304,742
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0584,386
JenisejskRussia 7,7264,801
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4045,844
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1475,684
JamestownSaint Helena 8,8435,495
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6575,380
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2945,775
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8767,380
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3082,677
JubaSudan 9,5265,919
JokkmokkSweden 4,5842,848
JönköpingSweden 4,5972,857
Jonkoping ASweden 4,5932,854
JendoubaTunisia 5,3973,354
JerbaTunisia 5,7173,553
JerseyUk 3,9182,434
JaltaUkraine 6,5404,064
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2922,046
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9581,838
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9151,811
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7501,709
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,9551,215
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,8803,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -