Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,4045,844
GhazniAfghanistan 9,3725,824
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3183,305
General PicoArgentina 9,4635,881
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,1435,682
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6004,723
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,47710,860
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,64810,967
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,28110,739
GrazAustria 5,1993,231
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5534,694
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6364,745
GomelBelarus 5,8173,615
GrodnoBelarus 5,3553,328
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7744,209
GoianiaBrazil 7,3704,580
GoiasBrazil 7,2784,523
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7224,798
GrajauBrazil 6,2093,858
GuairaBrazil 8,1575,069
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2093,858
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5424,687
GarouaCameroon 7,8324,867
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 208129
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5951,613
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,6752,905
Golden, BcCanada 4,1232,562
Goose, NfCanada 502312
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,9161,191
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,1032,550
Greenwood, NsCanada 738459
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 389241
GanzhouChina 11,6327,228
GuangzhouChina 11,9107,401
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4852,166
GuayaquilEcuador 6,1083,795
GonderEthiopia 9,3025,780
GourdonFrance 4,3732,718
GrenobleFrance 4,6522,891
GeisenheimGermany 4,5562,831
GorlitzGermany 4,9423,071
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3982,733
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,8823,034
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7172,931
GoaIndia 11,3737,067
GuwahatiIndia 11,0936,894
GelaItaly 5,7413,567
GenoaItaly 4,9063,048
GhediItaly 4,9473,074
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,6823,531
GrazzaniseItaly 5,4683,398
GrossetoItaly 5,1553,204
GrottaglieItaly 5,7303,561
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1353,191
GuidoniaItaly 5,3163,304
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7774,211
GifuJapan 10,5036,526
GaoMali 6,2943,911
GuamMariana Islands 12,7117,899
GuadalajaraMexico 5,1343,191
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,9703,088
GuaymasMexico 5,0863,160
GaluutMongolia 9,1315,674
GemertNetherlands 4,3392,697
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5359,653
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5339,652
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6069,698
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9919,937
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,24610,095
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7109,762
GayaNiger 6,9104,294
GardermoenNorway 4,3472,701
GeiloNorway 4,1852,601
GdanskPoland 5,0003,107
GalatiRomania 6,0953,787
Gor’KijRussia 6,2313,872
GorznyjRussia 7,3104,543
GridinoRussia 5,2343,252
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4986,523
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6727,253
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6272,875
GijonSpain 3,9412,449
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6015,345
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0315,612
GoteborgSweden 4,4792,783
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4702,778
GothenburgSweden 4,4802,784
GunnarnSweden 4,5352,818
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6212,872
GabesTunisia 5,6683,522
GafsaTunisia 5,5393,442
GiresunTurkey 7,0614,388
GoztepeTurkey 6,4834,028
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,2505,127
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,2875,150
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5672,217
GajvoronUkraine 6,0143,737
GeniceskUkraine 6,4584,013
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1001,927
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5943,476
Galva, IlUsa 2,6851,669
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8482,391
Geneva, NeUsa 3,2712,033
Genoa, NeUsa 3,2712,033
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,5492,205
Glenville, WvUsa 2,1801,355
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,470914
Golconda, NvUsa 4,6412,884
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,2741,413
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6332,258
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,4162,123
Grafton, NdUsa 2,8811,790
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6042,240
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,2972,049
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1442,575
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,2661,408
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,0033,109
Gravette, ArUsa 3,2972,049
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,9072,428
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,3761,476
Greenfield, InUsa 2,4661,532
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1001,927
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,3351,451
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6661,657
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3022,052
Greenville, OhUsa 2,3951,489
Greenville, PaUsa 1,9851,233
Greenville, TxUsa 3,6452,265
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,5741,600
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,6281,633
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8201,752
Groton, CtUsa 1,461908
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2453,259
GuanareVenezuela 4,6152,868
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,8343,004
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3202,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -