Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,3155,788
KandaharAfghanistan 9,4325,861
KhostAfghanistan 9,4645,881
KunduzAfghanistan 9,1015,655
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3887,698
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96311,163
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1453,197
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5544,694
KandiBenin 6,9384,311
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,3732,718
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8061,123
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8091,124
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,3372,695
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6431,642
Kingston, OnCanada 1,560970
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7172,931
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7352,321
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,223760
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,308813
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,1575,691
KashiChina 9,1455,683
KunmingChina 11,5287,163
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1495,685
KhargaEgypt 7,7524,817
KosseirEgypt 7,9554,944
KajaaniFinland 5,0093,113
KuopioFinland 5,0713,151
KuusamoFinland 5,0013,108
KarlsruheGermany 4,6322,879
KasselGermany 4,5902,852
KonstanzGermany 4,7512,953
KumasiGhana 7,0114,357
KalamataGreece 6,2813,903
KerkiraGreece 5,9613,704
Kythira IslandGreece 6,4053,980
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,0121,251
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9911,859
KankanGuinea 6,1783,839
KindiaGuinea 5,9823,717
KissidougouGuinea 6,2153,862
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8915,525
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0187,468
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0197,469
KeszthelyHungary 5,3293,311
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8371,763
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3457,050
KotaIndia 10,5396,549
KozhikodeIndia 11,8877,387
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6729,739
KermanIran 9,0575,628
KermanshahIran 8,1215,047
Khoram AbadIran 8,2675,137
KilkennyIreland 3,4612,151
KingstonJamaica 3,8892,417
KagoshimaJapan 10,9996,835
KanazawaJapan 10,3746,446
KaruizawaJapan 10,3716,445
KatsuuraJapan 10,4726,507
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4616,500
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3685,821
KobeJapan 10,6016,588
KochiJapan 10,7466,678
KofuJapan 10,4466,491
KumagayaJapan 10,3796,450
KumamotoJapan 10,8596,748
KumejimaJapan 11,6047,211
KureJapan 10,6846,639
KushiroJapan 9,5455,932
KutchanJapan 9,6205,978
KyotoJapan 10,5596,562
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4605,257
KitaleKenya 10,0976,274
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,6045,347
KufraLibya 7,3384,560
KaunasLithuania 5,2733,277
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0753,154
KybartaiLithuania 5,2273,248
KarongaMalawi 10,9366,796
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,5498,420
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8508,606
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,8538,608
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,6628,490
KuantanMalaysia 13,8328,595
KuchingMalaysia 14,2568,859
KayesMali 5,6783,529
KeniebaMali 5,8323,624
KidalMali 6,2143,861
KitaMali 5,9283,684
KoutiaMali 6,2533,886
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2217,594
KisinevMoldova 6,0503,759
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2415,742
KhatgalMongolia 8,7305,425
KhovdMongolia 8,8005,468
KhujirtMongolia 9,1585,691
KhutagMongolia 8,8875,523
KenitraMorocco 4,4312,754
KalewaMyanmar 11,4887,139
KathaMyanmar 11,4507,115
KawthaungMyanmar 13,0298,096
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,8617,371
KengtungMyanmar 11,8507,364
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2366,982
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2396,984
KathmanduNepal 10,7006,649
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1539,416
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0629,981
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6219,707
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8819,869
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7629,795
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5939,690
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7449,783
KanoNigeria 7,2564,509
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3256,416
KarasjokNorway 4,7252,936
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9842,476
KristiansandNorway 4,2382,633
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1052,551
KhasabOman 9,3735,825
KarachiPakistan 10,1186,287
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,1166,286
KhanpurPakistan 9,9476,181
KhuzdarPakistan 9,8156,099
KororPalau 13,6218,464
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3593,330
KlodzkoPoland 5,0833,158
KoszalinPoland 4,8653,023
KrakowPoland 5,2993,293
KalakanRussia 8,4015,221
KaliningradRussia 5,0953,166
KamenskoeRussia 7,0114,357
KandalaksaRussia 5,0773,155
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4053,359
KazanRussia 6,5184,050
KemRussia 5,2783,280
KerchRussia 6,6084,106
KhabarovskRussia 9,0825,643
KirenskRussia 8,0454,999
KirovRussia 6,3193,927
KljuciRussia 7,7604,822
KolpasevRussia 7,5234,675
KorfRussia 7,2234,489
KostromaRussia 5,9823,717
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0483,758
KotlasRussia 6,0093,734
KrasnodarRussia 6,7964,223
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3034,538
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8204,238
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9964,969
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0563,142
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7664,205
KurganRussia 7,2254,489
KurskRussia 6,1473,820
KyraRussia 8,9845,583
KigaliRwanda 9,9946,210
KoldaSenegal 5,5933,476
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1073,795
KosiceSlovakia 5,4703,399
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8637,372
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0006,214
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,4997,767
KadugliSudan 8,8765,515
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4045,223
KassalaSudan 8,9835,582
KhartoumSudan 8,6985,405
KostiSudan 8,9085,536
KalmarSweden 4,7682,963
KaresuandoSweden 4,6402,883
KarlstadSweden 4,4922,791
KristianstadSweden 4,6672,900
KamishliSyria 7,5374,684
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6277,846
Khlong YaiThailand 12,9628,055
Khon KaenThailand 12,4557,740
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,7567,927
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5987,828
KairouanTunisia 5,5453,446
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2264,490
KarsTurkey 7,3724,581
KastamonuTurkey 6,7434,190
KayseriTurkey 7,0474,379
KonyaTurkey 6,9174,298
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,1085,038
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,9015,531
KinlossUk 3,5842,227
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2683,895
KievUkraine 5,9223,680
KirillovkaUkraine 6,4644,017
KirovogradUkraine 6,1413,816
KlepininoUkraine 6,4594,013
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2463,881
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5283,435
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2343,874
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3031,431
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,0692,529
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1351,948
Keene, NhUsa 1,318819
Kenton, OhUsa 2,2631,407
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8752,408
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4632,152
Kimball, NeUsa 3,7072,303
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9693,709
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,5792,224
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3071,434
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,9053,048
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6181,627
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8333,624
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6733,525
KabompoZambia 10,5526,557
KabweZambia 10,9246,788
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9226,787
KafirondaZambia 10,7446,676
KaomaZambia 10,6956,646
KasamaZambia 10,7606,686
KasempaZambia 10,6626,626
KawambwaZambia 10,5786,573
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2046,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -