Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,2335,737
NeuquenArgentina 9,8606,127
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4215,854
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5969,692
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13210,025
Nowra RanAustralia 17,24210,714
NuriootpaAustralia 17,89611,120
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,2011,989
NatitingouBenin 6,9004,288
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0865,025
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0124,979
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9564,944
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 864537
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,6722,903
Natashquan, QcCanada 334208
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,037645
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2682,652
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,5062,179
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6691,037
N’DjamenaChad 7,7174,795
NanchangChina 11,3377,045
NanjingChina 10,9766,821
NanningChina 11,8997,394
NicosiaCyprus 7,1794,461
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5972,857
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4992,175
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6422,263
NegeleEthiopia 10,0626,253
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0208,712
NandiFiji 14,0208,712
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8703,026
NancyFrance 4,5042,799
NantesFrance 4,0482,515
NiceFrance 4,8383,006
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7212,934
NurembergGermany 4,7822,972
NurnbergGermany 4,7792,970
NaxosGreece 6,5074,044
NanortalikGreenland 1,440895
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,526948
NordGreenland 3,8672,403
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,6961,054
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4814,027
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,0906,892
New DelhiIndia 10,2666,379
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,4933,414
NaganoJapan 10,3436,427
NagasakiJapan 10,8746,757
NagoJapan 11,5687,188
NagoyaJapan 10,5256,540
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6137,217
NaraJapan 10,5936,582
NazeJapan 11,3597,059
NemuroJapan 9,4835,893
NiigataJapan 10,1926,333
NikkoJapan 10,3136,409
NobeokaJapan 10,8756,758
NairobiKenya 10,4186,474
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,5426,551
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,9545,564
NidaLithuania 5,0923,164
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,2627,620
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,8677,996
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1046,900
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2116,967
NaraMali 5,8893,660
NioroMali 5,7453,570
NemaMauritania 5,7653,583
NouakchottMauritania 5,0623,146
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1559,418
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6629,733
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0369,965
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8299,837
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8289,836
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9283,062
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4034,600
NiameyNiger 6,6844,154
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4402,759
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7032,922
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2322,630
NawabshahPakistan 10,0556,249
NokkundiPakistan 9,5135,912
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7894,840
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9288,033
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8003,604
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8335,489
NikolaevRussia 6,2283,870
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5065,286
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7244,800
NizneangarskRussia 8,2765,143
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2335,116
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,4634,016
NovgorodRussia 5,4683,398
NovosibirskRussia 7,8484,877
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,5697,810
No. 6Sudan 8,2745,141
NyalaSudan 8,4385,244
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4007,705
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,4687,748
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,2238,217
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1547,552
NarathiwatThailand 13,5088,394
NigdeTurkey 7,0544,384
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,1005,033
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,3373,938
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,2491,398
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,2491,398
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7591,714
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4402,138
Neosho, MoUsa 3,2262,005
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,325823
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,6521,027
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,9851,233
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,7501,709
New London, WiUsa 2,4261,508
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4722,157
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4902,168
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,8261,756
New YorkUsa 1,586985
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,598993
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,596992
Newark, NjUsa 1,6181,006
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1601,342
Newberry, ScUsa 2,6331,636
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,4412,138
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9041,805
Newport, TnUsa 2,5391,578
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9363,689
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0411,268
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,1761,974
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,0053,110
North Loup, NeUsa 3,2892,044
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,4602,150
Norton, KsUsa 3,4732,158
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1511,337
NdolaZambia 10,8166,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -