Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,8743,650
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,0585,629
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,8195,481
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,2575,753
ViennaAustria 5,1863,223
VitebskBelarus 5,6043,483
VassourasBrazil 8,0795,020
VicosaBrazil 7,9124,917
VitoriaBrazil 7,9144,918
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3184,548
VarnaBulgaria 6,2443,880
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,499932
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6212,872
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,7332,320
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,6562,272
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,6652,899
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,7002,921
ValdiviaChile 10,0206,226
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9866,206
VallenarChile 8,7885,461
ValparaisoChile 9,2425,743
VanguardiaColombia 5,2393,255
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,0593,765
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,4352,756
VestervigDenmark 4,3022,673
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5842,227
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5232,189
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,5092,180
VilsandiEstonia 4,9883,100
VaasaFinland 4,7882,976
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7201,690
VeravalIndia 10,6696,630
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,6257,224
ValentiaIreland 3,2852,041
VeniceItaly 5,0803,157
VeronaItaly 4,9883,100
VicenzaItaly 5,0233,122
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2753,278
ViterboItaly 5,2433,258
VolterraItaly 5,1033,171
VientianeLaos 12,2897,636
VarenaLithuania 5,3483,323
VilniusLithuania 5,3583,330
VeracruzMexico 4,7972,981
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2102,616
VaernesNorway 4,2552,644
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,1992,609
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8963,043
VillarricaParaguay 8,3375,180
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,9353,688
VanavaraRussia 7,6974,783
VasileviciRussia 5,7643,582
Velikie LukiRussia 5,5593,455
VerhojanskRussia 6,9984,349
ViljujskRussia 7,4504,629
VitimRussia 7,8984,908
Vize IslandRussia 5,4053,359
VladivostokRussia 9,7086,033
VolgogradRussia 6,8194,238
VologdaRussia 5,8383,628
VoronezRussia 6,3213,928
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8643,644
VytegraRussia 5,5743,464
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0417,482
ValenciaSpain 4,5412,822
ValladolidSpain 4,1062,551
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7962,359
VisbySweden 4,8333,003
VanTurkey 7,5544,694
ValleyUk 3,6232,251
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8823,655
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,1593,206
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3403,318
Valentine, NeUsa 3,3572,086
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,7712,965
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,0991,925
Vevay, InUsa 2,4811,542
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,3442,078
Victoria, TxUsa 4,0282,503
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,6081,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -