Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,5062,800
LuandaAngola 9,3855,832
LuenaAngola 10,0986,275
La PlataArgentina 9,3615,817
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9724,954
La RiojaArgentina 8,7905,462
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2875,771
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1576,933
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2255,111
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,92611,139
LavertonAustralia 17,84111,086
LearmonthAustralia 16,92310,516
LongreachAustralia 16,58010,303
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,57910,302
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,40610,195
Low HeadAustralia 17,92411,138
LinzAustria 5,0483,137
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6842,289
LerwickUk 3,6832,289
La PazBolivia 7,3864,590
LavrasBrazil 7,9304,927
LencoisBrazil 7,0484,380
LinharesBrazil 7,8204,860
LondrinaBrazil 8,0965,031
LomBulgaria 5,9013,667
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,2622,027
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0081,248
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6662,278
Langara, BcCanada 4,9863,098
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1551,339
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,9102,430
London, OnCanada 1,9451,209
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,3911,486
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9841,854
Lytton, BcCanada 4,4692,777
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2732,655
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9055,534
LanzhouChina 10,3506,432
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7066,653
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1283,187
LimonCosta Rica 4,9673,087
LarnacaCyprus 7,2224,488
LimassolCyprus 7,1984,473
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6216,600
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9706,196
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,3142,681
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5812,225
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5372,198
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5952,234
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4782,161
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8593,641
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,2853,905
LuxorEgypt 7,8864,900
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9053,048
Laucala BayFiji 13,9838,689
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1843,221
Le MansFrance 4,1362,570
LilleFrance 4,2142,619
LyonFrance 4,5672,838
LambarnGabon 8,4705,263
LastourvilleGabon 8,6525,377
LibrevilleGabon 8,3125,165
LeipzigGermany 4,7712,965
LindenbergGermany 4,8383,007
LamiaGreece 6,1813,841
LarissaGreece 6,1293,808
LemnosGreece 6,2883,907
LimnosGreece 6,2973,913
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6832,289
LabeGuinea 5,9023,668
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9965,590
La CeibaHonduras 4,5782,845
La MesaHonduras 4,6622,897
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7336,048
LudhianaIndia 9,9846,204
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7363,564
LatinaItaly 5,3573,329
LatronicoItaly 5,6633,519
LecceItaly 5,7993,603
LodwarKenya 9,9666,193
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0697,500
LiepajaLatvia 5,0353,129
LaukuvaLithuania 5,1463,198
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4602,771
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8853,657
LabuanMalaysia 13,9118,645
LuqaMalta 5,8433,631
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8642,401
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,3273,311
LashioMyanmar 11,6237,223
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,49210,248
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0899,998
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8499,848
LincolnNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9089,885
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9089,885
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9089,885
LagosNigeria 7,3584,572
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1352,570
LillehammerNorway 4,2902,666
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,8446,117
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9514,941
LimaPeru 7,0784,398
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0798,128
LisbonPortugal 3,9602,461
LeninbadRussia 8,8045,471
LevsiRussia 6,8694,269
LungiSierra Leone 6,0933,787
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1923,226
LanzaroteSpain 4,3172,683
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,2352,632
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,8082,988
LuganoSwitzerland 4,8252,998
LatakiaSyria 7,3114,543
LampangThailand 12,1717,563
LoeiThailand 12,3217,656
Lop BuriThailand 12,5767,815
LomeTogo 7,2524,506
LeemingUk 3,7842,351
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6842,289
London, EnglandUk 3,9552,458
London-GatwickUk 3,9732,469
LynehamUk 3,8442,389
L’VovUkraine 5,5673,460
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,0723,773
LozovajaUkraine 6,3523,948
LubnyUkraine 6,0893,784
LuckUkraine 5,6073,484
LuganskUkraine 6,5414,065
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6331,636
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7641,718
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,5872,229
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6752,284
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0341,885
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,374854
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1562,582
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1611,964
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,9452,451
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6441,643
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,9492,454
Langdon, NdUsa 2,9201,814
Laramie, WyUsa 3,8112,368
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,3082,677
Larned, KsUsa 3,5222,188
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8122,369
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8172,993
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9241,196
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1711,970
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,253779
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,0201,877
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0901,920
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0991,925
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,7021,679
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6531,648
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,4741,537
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8801,790
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2361,390
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,3472,702
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,122697
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0991,925
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1731,350
Libby, MtUsa 4,1532,581
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1891,982
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9891,236
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,0281,881
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,2592,025
Llano, TxUsa 4,0072,490
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,1863,223
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,1773,217
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1963,229
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,2902,666
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2231,382
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5661,594
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1671,968
Loup City, NeUsa 3,3262,067
Lowville, NyUsa 1,506936
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,0152,495
Luling, TxUsa 4,0132,494
Lusk, WyUsa 3,6442,264
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1911,362
LivingstoneZambia 11,0206,848
LundaziZambia 11,0826,886
LusakaZambia 11,0056,839
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9956,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -