Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7772,968
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,7123,549
OranArgentina 8,0765,019
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88010,490
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,36410,790
OstendeBelgium 4,1742,594
ObidosBrazil 5,6893,535
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5254,055
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,441895
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,441895
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,1056,279
OdenseDenmark 4,4772,782
OtavaloEcuador 5,8003,604
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9888,692
OuluFinland 4,8803,032
OroomiehIran 7,7234,799
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1623,208
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3693,958
ObihiroJapan 9,5755,950
OfunatoJapan 10,0206,227
OitaJapan 10,8046,714
OkayamaJapan 10,6216,600
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4717,128
OmaezakiJapan 10,5686,567
OmuJapan 9,3995,841
OnahamaJapan 10,2656,379
OsakaJapan 10,5996,586
OshimaJapan 10,5336,545
OtaruJapan 9,5855,956
OwaseJapan 10,6576,623
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6472,888
OujoaMorocco 4,7372,944
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9769,306
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,8179,829
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,44110,217
OphirNew Zealand 16,49010,247
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5509,663
OtautauNew Zealand 16,65210,347
OcotalNicaragua 4,7642,960
OrlandNorway 4,1852,601
OsloNorway 4,3352,694
OhotskRussia 7,7984,846
OkhotskRussia 7,7984,846
OlekminskRussia 7,8254,862
OlenekRussia 6,8994,287
OmskRussia 7,5534,694
OnegaRussia 5,4803,405
OrenburgRussia 7,1104,418
OymyakonRussia 7,3784,585
OviedoSpain 3,9342,445
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,4352,756
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6032,239
OdessaUkraine 6,1973,851
OvrucUkraine 5,7613,580
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6191,628
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,2171,999
Oakland, MdUsa 2,0541,276
Oakley, IdUsa 4,3702,715
Oconto, WiUsa 2,3411,455
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,408875
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,5922,232
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1711,970
Olivia, MnUsa 2,8651,781
Olympia, WaUsa 4,7162,931
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,1021,928
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,1071,931
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6001,616
Orlando, FlUsa 3,0771,912
Orono, MeUsa 994618
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,4291,509
Oswego, NyUsa 1,595991
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,6201,628
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1711,970
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6951,675
Owosso, MiUsa 2,1641,345
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3632,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -