Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3813,344
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4563,391
EsquelArgentina 10,3346,422
EzeizaArgentina 9,3455,807
East SaleAustralia 17,70411,001
Esperance (po)Australia 18,30311,374
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30311,374
EssendonAustralia 17,82211,075
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1235,048
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8815,519
EspinosaBrazil 7,2804,524
Earlton, OnCanada 1,6491,025
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,8332,382
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,8152,371
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,8212,375
Edson, AbCanada 4,0072,490
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,8182,994
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9911,859
Estevan, SkCanada 3,2592,025
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,8443,010
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5892,230
ErlianChina 9,6375,989
El CaranoColombia 5,1643,209
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7582,956
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,6192,249
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,5442,202
El ArishEgypt 7,5334,681
El TorEgypt 7,7474,814
ErfurtGermany 4,7012,921
EssenGermany 4,4282,751
EsfahanIran 8,5505,313
EilatIsrael 7,7294,803
EsashiJapan 9,7436,055
EldoretKenya 10,1596,313
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,9575,566
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3972,732
EeldeNetherlands 4,3322,692
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6649,734
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,21610,077
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,8953,042
EnuguNigeria 7,6614,760
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5105,288
EvoraPortugal 4,0602,523
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2055,720
EkimcanRussia 8,5985,343
Elat’MaRussia 6,2203,865
ElistaRussia 6,9854,341
ErbogacenRussia 7,6614,761
EssejRussia 6,8224,239
Ed DueimSudan 8,8155,478
El FasherSudan 8,3415,183
El GeneinaSudan 8,1435,060
El ObeidSudan 8,7335,427
El ShowakSudan 9,0295,611
En NahudSudan 8,6425,370
EdirneTurkey 6,2623,891
ErzincanTurkey 7,2244,489
ErzurumTurkey 7,3054,539
EskisehirTurkey 6,6554,135
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,2555,129
EntebbeUganda 9,9926,209
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,6252,253
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6532,270
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,0511,274
Eastman, GaUsa 2,8621,778
Eastport, MeUsa 869540
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,5002,175
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3772,099
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,4762,781
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,1181,316
Elko, NvUsa 4,5662,837
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3882,105
Elmira, NyUsa 1,6991,056
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,5902,852
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,259782
Erie, PaUsa 1,9311,200
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2432,015
Eugene, OrUsa 4,8943,041
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,2482,018
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,1583,205
Eureka, SdUsa 3,1711,970
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,1942,606
Evansville, InUsa 2,7001,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -