Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,9665,572
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,0155,602
MilianaAlgeria 4,9383,068
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8696,133
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,35010,160
Malarg EArgentina 9,4975,901
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1206,289
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6916,022
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1215,668
MendozaArgentina 9,1995,717
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1935,713
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8385,492
Mackay MoAustralia 16,10610,008
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,48210,864
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88710,494
MeekatharraAustralia 17,47810,861
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,82211,074
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,82311,076
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,70711,003
Mount GambierAustralia 18,08111,236
Mount IsaAustralia 16,50610,257
MuharraqBahrain 9,0255,608
MinskBelarus 5,5393,442
MogilevBelarus 5,6733,526
MaunBotswana 11,0366,858
MacapaBrazil 5,5033,419
MacauBrazil 6,3673,957
MaceioBrazil 6,8824,277
MachadoBrazil 7,9644,949
ManausBrazil 5,8273,621
MarabaBrazil 6,1203,803
MaringaBrazil 8,0955,030
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7043,545
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2944,533
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8654,266
MonteiroBrazil 6,6514,133
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4524,631
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3123,923
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9044,290
MamfeCameroon 7,8474,876
MarouaCameroon 7,8004,847
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6261,632
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,424885
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,7772,347
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7352,942
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,8232,997
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,7592,336
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,6562,893
Moncton, NbCanada 646401
Mont Joli, QcCanada 793493
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,272790
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,298806
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,3992,112
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6591,031
Morden, MbCanada 2,9201,814
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7171,067
MoundouChad 8,0895,027
MatecanaColombia 5,2313,251
MoroniComoros 11,7607,308
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2163,242
MarstalDenmark 4,5032,798
Melville HallDominica 3,7622,338
MichesDominican Republic 3,5202,187
MocaDominican Republic 3,5182,186
MoncionDominican Republic 3,5332,195
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5002,175
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5602,212
MilagroEcuador 6,0943,787
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,0634,389
MinyaEgypt 7,5574,696
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,9804,959
MassawaEritrea 9,1855,707
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3262,067
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8122,990
MarseilleFrance 4,7122,928
MontpellierFrance 4,6172,869
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0783,156
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0846,887
MakokouGabon 8,5425,308
MayumbaGabon 8,7345,427
MitzicGabon 8,4305,238
MkamboGabon 8,5785,331
MoandaGabon 8,7515,438
MouilaGabon 8,6245,359
MagdeburgGermany 4,6862,912
MunichGermany 4,8883,038
MünsterGermany 4,4452,762
MethoniGreece 6,2763,900
MilosGreece 6,4724,022
MitiliniGreece 6,4474,006
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4414,003
MacentaGuinea 6,3323,935
MamouGuinea 6,0023,730
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5585,939
MiskolcHungary 5,4723,400
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6807,258
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2876,392
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,9916,830
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6767,256
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3728,931
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5319,030
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,7098,519
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1909,439
MashhadIran 8,6695,387
Malin HeadIreland 3,3962,110
M. CalamitaItaly 5,1113,176
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,7013,543
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,7573,578
MilanItaly 4,8773,031
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8303,001
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,1853,222
ManIvory Coast 6,5634,078
MaebashiJapan 10,3576,436
MaizuruJapan 10,5176,535
MakurazakiJapan 11,0336,856
MatsueJapan 10,5436,552
MatsumotoJapan 10,3926,458
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7246,664
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6267,225
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2707,004
MishimaJapan 10,5006,525
MitoJapan 10,3356,422
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5996,586
MiyakoJapan 9,9536,185
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7817,321
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9756,820
MiyazakiJapan 10,9496,804
MombetsuJapan 9,4175,852
MoriokaJapan 9,9626,190
MuroranJapan 9,6816,016
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7746,695
MutsuJapan 9,7886,083
Ma’AnJordan 7,7354,807
MafraqJordan 7,5914,717
MombasaKenya 10,8546,745
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,0227,470
MaseruLesotho 12,0827,508
MonroviaLiberia 6,4874,031
MisratahLibya 6,1343,812
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,3137,651
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,3387,667
MananjaryMadagascar 12,9058,019
MorondavaMadagascar 12,5397,792
MakhangaMalawi 11,5727,191
MangochiMalawi 11,4087,089
MwmosaMalawi 11,5687,188
MzimbaMalawi 11,0786,884
MzuzuMalawi 11,0716,880
MalaccaMalaysia 13,9658,678
MersingMalaysia 13,9938,695
MiriMalaysia 14,0038,701
MaleMaldives 12,4327,725
MenakaMali 6,4884,032
MoptiMali 6,1613,829
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1757,566
MazatlanMexico 5,1363,191
MeridaMexico 4,2402,635
Mexico CityMexico 4,9693,088
MonterreyMexico 4,5152,806
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,0743,153
MaantyMongolia 9,1855,707
MandalgoviMongolia 9,3365,802
MatadMongolia 9,2775,765
MurenMongolia 8,8175,479
MarrakechMorocco 4,5152,806
MeknesMorocco 4,5382,820
MideltMorocco 4,6782,907
MaputoMozambique 12,1547,553
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8427,358
MandalayMyanmar 11,6747,255
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,7887,325
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,7677,934
MindatMyanmar 11,6687,251
MonywaMyanmar 11,6317,228
MyeikMyanmar 12,7677,934
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,3537,055
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3722,717
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8649,858
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,7829,807
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0759,989
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0409,967
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,38810,183
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,19310,062
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9013,046
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9163,055
MagariaNiger 7,2034,476
Maine SoroaNiger 7,4054,602
MaradiNiger 7,0344,371
MaiduguriNigeria 7,5994,722
MakurdiNigeria 7,6214,736
MinnaNigeria 7,3204,549
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6646,626
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,3422,698
MajisOman 9,5535,936
MasirahOman 10,0296,232
Muscat  Oman 9,7306,047
MultanPakistan 9,8366,112
MurreePakistan 9,5715,948
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6579,108
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9274,926
MoyobambaPeru 6,4303,995
MactanPhilippines 13,3938,323
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9198,028
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8282,379
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7885,461
MagadanRussia 7,6554,757
MahackalaRussia 7,4314,617
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4693,399
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4693,399
MarkovoRussia 6,6954,160
MinusinskRussia 8,2085,101
MogocaRussia 8,5635,321
MoscowRussia 5,9523,699
MurmanskRussia 5,0243,122
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4565,255
MatamSenegal 5,4553,390
MogadishuSomalia 10,7566,684
MadridSpain 4,2612,648
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2552,644
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,8533,016
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4262,751
MelillaSpain 4,6302,877
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,6222,872
MalakalSudan 9,1365,678
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0907,513
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6642,898
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,0177,467
Mae SariangThailand 12,1357,541
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,3117,650
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,4947,764
MalatyaTurkey 7,2344,495
MersinTurkey 7,1404,437
MuglaTurkey 6,6984,162
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7622,338
ManstonUk 4,0672,527
MeloUruguay 9,0765,640
MercedesUruguay 9,1705,698
MontevideoUruguay 9,3495,809
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,8431,767
Madison, FlUsa 2,9471,831
Madison, InUsa 2,4601,529
Madison, NeUsa 3,1441,954
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,5291,572
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3152,060
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,3621,468
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9211,815
Marengo, IlUsa 2,5641,593
Marion, InUsa 2,4051,495
Marion, NcUsa 2,4741,537
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,2531,400
Marshall, TxUsa 3,5682,217
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,9891,236
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6483,510
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,2001,367
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,5782,845
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7671,719
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,7471,707
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4022,114
Medford, WiUsa 2,5101,560
Mellette, SdUsa 3,1421,953
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0811,915
Mena, ArUsa 3,3632,090
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2021,990
Mexia, TxUsa 3,7792,349
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9551,836
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,2772,037
Midland, TxUsa 4,1632,587
Milan, MnUsa 2,9261,818
Milbank, SdUsa 2,9621,841
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,5692,218
Milford, DeUsa 1,7991,118
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,7781,726
Millen, GaUsa 2,7301,696
Millport, OhUsa 2,0541,276
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,316818
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,4351,513
Minden, NeUsa 3,3442,078
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,7301,696
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6281,633
Missoula, MtUsa 4,1202,560
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3022,052
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,7041,680
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,7641,718
Monroe, NcUsa 2,4641,531
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,9261,818
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0511,896
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1752,594
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7231,071
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,2481,397
Morganton, NcUsa 2,4741,537
Moro, OrUsa 4,6932,916
Morris, MnUsa 2,8841,792
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6441,643
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3331,450
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0791,292
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,8041,742
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1731,350
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,191740
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,7761,725
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,3041,432
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,4082,118
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3852,725
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4982,795
MaracayVenezuela 4,4362,756
MaturinVenezuela 4,4212,747
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5582,832
MeridaVenezuela 4,6962,918
MagoyeZambia 10,9936,831
MansaZambia 10,6706,631
MbalaZambia 10,6606,624
MfuweZambia 11,0726,881
MisamfuZambia 10,7596,686
MonguZambia 10,6186,598
MpikaZambia 10,9236,787
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,1506,929
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0016,836
MumbwaZambia 10,8856,764
MwinilungaZambia 10,4116,470
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,5607,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -