Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deer Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deer Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deer Lake, Nf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3583,329
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,9843,097
AlgiersAlgeria 4,9843,097
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,3033,296
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3175,790
AzulArgentina 9,5625,942
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,96411,163
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39011,428
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,02110,577
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,04010,589
AmberleyAustralia 16,50210,254
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6334,743
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,8824,898
AimoresBrazil 7,8084,852
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0844,402
AltamiraBrazil 5,8503,635
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2883,908
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1365,056
ApodiBrazil 6,3903,971
AracajuBrazil 6,9774,336
AracuaiBrazil 7,5024,662
AragarcasBrazil 7,2594,511
AraxaBrazil 7,7184,796
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7074,168
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,5762,844
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,5262,813
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5542,830
Alert Bay, BcCanada 296184
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7052,302
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2501,398
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4771,539
AbecheChad 7,9974,969
AntofagastaChile 8,1835,085
AricaChile 7,6214,736
AltaiChina 8,7365,428
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,7183,553
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,6423,506
AraucaColombia 4,8513,014
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4972,173
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5072,179
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6202,250
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,2614,512
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,5354,683
AswanEgypt 8,0314,991
AsyutEgypt 7,6594,759
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9453,073
AsmaraEritrea 9,1755,702
AssabEritrea 9,6295,983
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6986,027
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0493,138
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2336,359
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,23210,087
AccraGhana 7,2064,478
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2763,900
AthensGreece 6,3293,933
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3513,946
AasiaatGreenland 2,1821,356
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1531,338
AputiteqGreenland 2,4891,547
AkureyriIceland 2,9011,803
AgraIndia 10,4436,489
AhmedabadIndia 10,5816,575
AkolaIndia 11,0326,856
AllahabadIndia 10,7786,698
AmritsarIndia 9,8616,127
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9279,276
AbadanIran 8,5245,297
ArakIran 8,3045,160
AlbengaItaly 4,8783,031
AlgheroItaly 5,0933,165
AmendolaItaly 5,5493,448
AnconaItaly 5,2703,275
ArezzoItaly 5,1663,210
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9874,342
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0244,365
AbashiriJapan 9,4365,863
AburatsuJapan 10,9896,829
AikawaJapan 10,1926,334
AjiroJapan 10,5046,527
AkitaJapan 9,9786,200
AkuneJapan 10,9496,804
AomoriJapan 9,8466,119
AsahikawaJapan 9,4995,903
AsosanJapan 10,8486,741
AmmanJordan 7,6044,725
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8155,478
AinaziLatvia 5,1483,199
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,3317,663
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,5327,787
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,6497,860
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,2547,615
AtarMauritania 5,0413,133
AgalegaMauritius 12,6147,839
AcapulcoMexico 5,2393,256
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0765,640
AltaiMongolia 9,0835,644
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2265,733
AgadirMorocco 4,4952,793
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2852,663
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,51110,260
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0419,968
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6679,736
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6619,732
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6559,728
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6549,728
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6549,728
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6549,728
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6549,728
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9243,060
AgadezNiger 6,8094,231
AsuncionParaguay 8,2825,147
ArequipaPeru 7,4224,612
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5007,768
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,9326,793
AradRomania 5,6273,496
AjanRussia 8,1785,082
AldanRussia 8,0224,985
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9174,298
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1784,461
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7285,424
AnadyrRussia 6,4844,029
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5433,445
ArmavirRussia 6,9134,296
AstrakhanRussia 7,1934,470
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9278,033
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7512,331
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4732,780
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,6082,864
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,5702,840
Abu HamedSudan 8,4285,237
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0495,623
AqiqSudan 8,8775,516
ArbaatSudan 8,6595,381
AromaSudan 8,9345,552
AtbaraSudan 8,6255,359
Abu KamalSyria 7,7294,803
AleppoSyria 7,3534,569
AranyaprathetThailand 12,7477,921
AtakpameTogo 7,1194,424
AdanaTurkey 7,1694,455
AfyonTurkey 6,7284,181
AnkaraTurkey 6,7914,220
AntalyaTurkey 6,8814,276
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,4435,246
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6732,282
AberporthUk 3,6542,270
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6792,286
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5384,063
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,3833,967
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4345,862
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,4235,855
ArtigasUruguay 8,8535,502
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,0901,920
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,0801,914
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,7772,968
Abilene, TxUsa 3,9502,455
Ada, MnUsa 2,9171,813
Adrian, MiUsa 2,2051,370
Aiken, ScUsa 2,6331,636
Akron, OhUsa 2,0891,298
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0552,520
Albany, GaUsa 2,9231,817
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,453903
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,7971,738
Albion, NeUsa 3,2171,999
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,2672,651
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7641,718
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,1161,936
Algona, IaUsa 2,8751,786
Alice, TxUsa 4,1702,591
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7031,058
Alliance, NeUsa 3,5622,214
Alma, MiUsa 2,2231,381
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0211,256
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,3832,724
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,8982,422
Amherst, MaUsa 1,450901
Amite, LaUsa 3,4472,142
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5083,423
Anderson, InUsa 2,4661,532
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6171,626
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7841,109
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,2051,370
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,8633,022
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1791,976
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,2472,018
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,5541,587
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4861,545
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,8262,999
Atchison, KsUsa 3,1451,955
Athens, GaUsa 2,7201,690
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8151,749
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,7381,080
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7104,791
Auburn, NeUsa 3,1831,978
Augusta, GaUsa 2,6841,668
Augusta, MtUsa 3,9722,469
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4921,549
Austin, TxUsa 3,9692,466
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2845,148
AndizanUzbekistan 8,8695,511
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5462,825
AdenYemen 9,8096,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -